Is Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • flour blend
  • oat

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, cinnamon sugar flavored breakfast biscuits offer a warm, sweet spice profile with a tender, slightly chewy interior and lightly crisp edges. Consumers commonly heat and pair them with coffee or milk for quick mornings; reviews note pleasant cinnamon sweetness and convenience, while some mention small portions and occasional crumbliness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (oat, rolled oats, tapioca starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Flax Seed Meal, Molasses, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (to preserve flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine HCI (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Sweet Loren's Cinnamon Sugar Breakfast Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go