Is Sweet Loren's Edible Brownie Batter Double Chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Palm Oil, Filtered Water, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Salt), Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt.

Check Sweet Loren's Edible Brownie Batter Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking