Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Sweet Loren's Gingerbread Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (oat, tapioca, potato starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Filtered Water, Molasses, Spices (ginger, cinnamon, cloves), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.*Sustainably Sourced, RSPO Certified

Check Sweet Loren's Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Sweet Loren's Gingerbread | Spoonful