Is Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough Gluten Free?

Description
This frozen cookie dough delivers pronounced salted-caramel and chocolate flavor with a soft, chewy interior and crisped edges after baking. Consumers commonly use it to bake fresh cookies for snacks, parties, or desserts; reviews note convenient preparation, rich taste, reliable texture, and occasional comments about sweetness levels or uneven mix-ins.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen cookie dough delivers pronounced salted-caramel and chocolate flavor with a soft, chewy interior and crisped edges after baking. Consumers commonly use it to bake fresh cookies for snacks, parties, or desserts; reviews note convenient preparation, rich taste, reliable texture, and occasional comments about sweetness levels or uneven mix-ins.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Flour Blend (oat, tapioca, potato starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Caramel Chips (sugar, palm oil, carob powder, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, annatto [for color], salt), Chocolate Chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, vanilla extract, salt), Filtered Water, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.
Check Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Bar


