Is Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough Oat Free?

Description
This frozen cookie dough delivers pronounced salted-caramel and chocolate flavor with a soft, chewy interior and crisped edges after baking. Consumers commonly use it to bake fresh cookies for snacks, parties, or desserts; reviews note convenient preparation, rich taste, reliable texture, and occasional comments about sweetness levels or uneven mix-ins.
Why it's not oat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen cookie dough delivers pronounced salted-caramel and chocolate flavor with a soft, chewy interior and crisped edges after baking. Consumers commonly use it to bake fresh cookies for snacks, parties, or desserts; reviews note convenient preparation, rich taste, reliable texture, and occasional comments about sweetness levels or uneven mix-ins.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Flour Blend (oat, tapioca, potato starch), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil*, Caramel Chips (sugar, palm oil, carob powder, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, annatto [for color], salt), Chocolate Chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, vanilla extract, salt), Filtered Water, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.
Check Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Bar


