Is Sweet Lounge Fizzy Strawberry Hearts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sorbitol, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Fruit Juice Concentrate: Apple, Acid: Citric Acid, Acid Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours: Spirulina Concentrate, Turmeric, Black Carrot Concentrate. Packed in a facility that handles Dairy, Soy, and Nut Products.
Check Sweet Lounge Fizzy Strawberry Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Lounge Fizzy Strawberry Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


