Is SWEET LUV'N SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET LUV'N BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- natural maple flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE MADE FROM RED RIPE CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, SWEET RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED MALT VINEGAR, SWEET BELL PEPPERS, PURE HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DARK BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, CHILI POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, FILTERED WATER, CURRY POWDER, CORIANDER, CUMIN, CARDAMOM, TURMERIC, NUTMEG, GINGER, ORANGE PEEL, PAPRIKA, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID
Check SWEET LUV'N SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET LUV'N BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET LUV'N SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET LUV'N BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


