Is SWEET LUV'N SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET LUV'N BARBECUE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cherry flavor
- natural maple flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE MADE FROM RED RIPE CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, SWEET RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED MALT VINEGAR, SWEET BELL PEPPERS, PURE HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DARK BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, CHILI POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, FILTERED WATER, CURRY POWDER, CORIANDER, CUMIN, CARDAMOM, TURMERIC, NUTMEG, GINGER, ORANGE PEEL, PAPRIKA, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID
Check SWEET LUV'N SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET LUV'N BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET LUV'N SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET LUV'N BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


