Is SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, BANANA, BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- brown family farm whole milk & heavy whipping cream
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN FAMILY FARM WHOLE MILK & HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NON FAT DRY MILK, BANANAS, VANILLA EXTRACT, LESS THAN 1% LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, BANANA, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, BANANA, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


