Is SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, DELTA GRAVEL, DELTA GRAVEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN FAMILY DAIRY WHOLE MILK & HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NON FAT DRY MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SALTED BUTTERED PECANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, DELTA GRAVEL, DELTA GRAVEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO CO, ARTISAN GELATO, DELTA GRAVEL, DELTA GRAVEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


