Is SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO, GELATO, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non fat dry milk
- brown family farm organic whole milk & heavy whipping cream
organic non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN FAMILY FARM ORGANIC WHOLE MILK & HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NON FAT DRY MILK, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% LOCUST BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM
Check SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO, GELATO, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MAGNOLIA GELATO, GELATO, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


