Is SWEET MAUI ORGANIC BAKED ONION RINGS CORN SNACKS, SWEET MAUI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic whey
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN MEAL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SWEET MAUI ONION SEASONING (ORGANIC DEXTROSE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICES).
Check SWEET MAUI ORGANIC BAKED ONION RINGS CORN SNACKS, SWEET MAUI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MAUI ORGANIC BAKED ONION RINGS CORN SNACKS, SWEET MAUI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


