Is SWEET MEETS SALTY GRAB'N GO BITES TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, SWEET MEETS SALTY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Pieces Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Confectioner S Glaze, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Fiber, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil

Check SWEET MEETS SALTY GRAB'N GO BITES TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, SWEET MEETS SALTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET MEETS SALTY GRAB'N GO BITES TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, SWEET MEETS SALTY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastGarnishing