Is SWEET MEETS SALTY GRAB'N GO BITES TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, SWEET MEETS SALTY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- oat fiber
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Pieces Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Confectioner S Glaze, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Fiber, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil
Check SWEET MEETS SALTY GRAB'N GO BITES TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, SWEET MEETS SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MEETS SALTY GRAB'N GO BITES TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, SWEET MEETS SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
Where to buy
SWEET MEETS SALTY GRAB'N GO BITES TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, SWEET MEETS SALTY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


