Is SWEET MEETS SALTY GRAB'N GO BITES TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, SWEET MEETS SALTY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, Candy Pieces Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Confectioner S Glaze, Brown Rice Syrup, Oat Fiber, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil
Check SWEET MEETS SALTY GRAB'N GO BITES TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, SWEET MEETS SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MEETS SALTY GRAB'N GO BITES TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, SWEET MEETS SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
Where to buy
SWEET MEETS SALTY GRAB'N GO BITES TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS, SWEET MEETS SALTY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


