Is SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet Mesquite Barbeque kettle cooked potato chips are made with Cape Cod kettle cooked potato chips. These savory and barbeque-flavored chips are crafted using a small-batch process, ensuring a high-quality and delicious snack. With their full-bodied barbeque flavor, these chips are a satisfying choice for barbeque lovers. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil, safflower oil, and/or sunflower oil), sugar, salt, tomato powder, paprika, spices, molasses, onion powder, maltodextrin, torula yeast, garlic powder, natural flavors (including smoke), modified food starch, citric acid, vinegar

Check SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Chips · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go