Is SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE Oat Free?

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked potato chips deliver a pronounced sweet, smoky barbecue flavor and a robust, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag or served alongside sandwiches, burgers, and dips. Customer reviews note bold seasoning and satisfying crispness while occasionally mentioning uneven flavor distribution and occasional excess salt or packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked potato chips deliver a pronounced sweet, smoky barbecue flavor and a robust, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag or served alongside sandwiches, burgers, and dips. Customer reviews note bold seasoning and satisfying crispness while occasionally mentioning uneven flavor distribution and occasional excess salt or packaging concerns.
Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil, safflower oil and/or sunflower oil), sugar, salt, tomato powder, paprika, spices, molasses, onion powder, maltodextrin, torula yeast, garlic powder, natural flavors (including smoke), modified food starch, citric acid, vinegar
Check SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
Where to buy
SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


