Is SWEET & MILD BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SWEET & MILD BAR-B-Q Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO KETCHUP (TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CORN SWEETENER (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP), VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEASONING (SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER) • BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES; • APPLE CIDER VINEGAR •MOLASSES • WATER • HONEY • SPICES • WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY) AND TAMARIND EXTRACT) • PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE • GRANULATED ONION • SALT MODIFIED FOOD STARCH • APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE • BOURBON • GRANULATED GARLIC • LIQUID BUTTER ALTERNATIVE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR) • LIQUID HICKORY SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR)

Check SWEET & MILD BAR-B-Q SAUCE, SWEET & MILD BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep