Is SWEET MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS RAINBOWS END TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate peanut gems
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate gems
milk chocolate peanut gems
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, JUMBO FLAME RAISINS (COATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS.
Check SWEET MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS RAINBOWS END TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS RAINBOWS END TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


