Is SWEET MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS RAINBOWS END TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate peanut gems
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate liquor
  • milk chocolate gems

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, JUMBO FLAME RAISINS (COATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS.

Check SWEET MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS RAINBOWS END TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go