Is SWEET MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS RAINBOWS END TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artficial coloring

artficial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, JUMBO FLAME RAISINS (COATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN OIL, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, ARTFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS.

Check SWEET MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS RAINBOWS END TRAIL MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS, PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT GEMS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go