Is Sweet Mustard Pickles 250gm Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable, Cauliflower (Contains 223), Onions, Gherkins), Sugar, Maize Thickener, Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Mustard Powder, Spices & Spices Extracts, Vegetable Gum, Colour (160A, 150C)

Check Sweet Mustard Pickles 250gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Mustard Pickles 250gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingSalad