Is SWEET N CRUNCHY STRAWBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACKS, SWEET N CRUNCHY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • white cheddar cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PURE CANE SUGAR, GROUND CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check SWEET N CRUNCHY STRAWBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACKS, SWEET N CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET N CRUNCHY STRAWBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACKS, SWEET N CRUNCHY is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad
Lactose Free? SWEET N CRUNCHY STRAWBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON ALMONDS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACKS, SWEET N CRUNCHY | Spoonful