Is Sweet N Low, Zero Calorie Sweetener, Sugar Substitute, 8 oz. Box, 6 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • nutritive dextrose

nutritive dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutritive Dextrose, Saccharin, Cream Of Tartar, Calcium Silicate (An Anticaking Agent)

Check Sweet N Low, Zero Calorie Sweetener, Sugar Substitute, 8 oz. Box, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet N Low, Zero Calorie Sweetener, Sugar Substitute, 8 oz. Box, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking
Pescatarian? Sweet N Low, Zero Calorie Sweetener, Sugar Substitute, 8 oz. Box, 6 Pack | Spoonful