Is SWEET N' SALTY MIX CHOCOLATE DROPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES, SWEET N' SALTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate mini peanut butter cups
  • milk chocolate center
  • milk chocolate rainbow drops

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk
lactose
whole milk powder

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Rainbow Drops (Milk Chocolate Center (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Colored Shell (Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Pure Food Glaze, Corn Starch, Spirulina Color, Turmeric Color, Red Radish Color, Red Cabbage Color, Beet Color, Annatto Color)), Milk Chocolate Mini Peanut Butter Cups (Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Cane Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Sea Salt), Dry Roasted Almonds, Raisins, Dry Roasted Cashews, Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil)

Check SWEET N' SALTY MIX CHOCOLATE DROPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES, SWEET N' SALTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET N' SALTY MIX CHOCOLATE DROPS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES, SWEET N' SALTY is available at 3 retailers

RalphsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping