Is SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, COCOA CANDIES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and salty contrast combines with richer confectionery notes; textures alternate between crunchy elements, chewy pieces, and occasional crisp shells. Commonly used as an on the go snack, trail mix, or lunchbox addition; customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, uneven component distribution, and occasional variability in freshness or packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins, Cocoa Candies (Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar , Less Than 1% Of Artificial Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt)

Check SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, COCOA CANDIES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, COCOA CANDIES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartMeijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBreakfastTopping