Is SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, COCOA CANDIES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet and salty contrast combines with richer confectionery notes; textures alternate between crunchy elements, chewy pieces, and occasional crisp shells. Commonly used as an on the go snack, trail mix, or lunchbox addition; customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, uneven component distribution, and occasional variability in freshness or packaging issues.

Description
Sweet and salty contrast combines with richer confectionery notes; textures alternate between crunchy elements, chewy pieces, and occasional crisp shells. Commonly used as an on the go snack, trail mix, or lunchbox addition; customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, uneven component distribution, and occasional variability in freshness or packaging issues.
Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Raisins, Cocoa Candies (Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar , Less Than 1% Of Artificial Coloring (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze), Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Peanut, Sunflower Oil, Salt)
Check SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, COCOA CANDIES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, COCOA CANDIES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
SWEET 'N SALTY PEANUTS, COCOA CANDIES, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


