Is SWEET 'N SMOKY BBQ & DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET 'N SMOKY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM) XANTHAN GUM, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE BASE (SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR).
Check SWEET 'N SMOKY BBQ & DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET 'N SMOKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET 'N SMOKY BBQ & DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET 'N SMOKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET 'N SMOKY BBQ & DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET 'N SMOKY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


