Is SWEET 'N SMOKY BBQ & DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET 'N SMOKY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM) XANTHAN GUM, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE BASE (SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR).
Check SWEET 'N SMOKY BBQ & DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET 'N SMOKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET 'N SMOKY BBQ & DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET 'N SMOKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET 'N SMOKY BBQ & DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET 'N SMOKY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


