Is SWEET N' SNAPPY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET N' SNAPPY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory flavor
- natural maple flavor
natural hickory flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE MADE FROM RED RIPE CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, SWEET RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED MALT VINEGAR, SWEET BELL PEPPERS, FRESH GROUND BLACK PEPPER, PURE HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPERS, FILTERED WATER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL HICKORY FLAVOR, GUAR GUM
Check SWEET N' SNAPPY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET N' SNAPPY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET N' SNAPPY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET N' SNAPPY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET N' SNAPPY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SWEET N' SNAPPY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


