Is SWEET ONION HIBACHI WHITE SAUCE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, VIDALIA ONION PUREE, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA.
Check SWEET ONION HIBACHI WHITE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ONION HIBACHI WHITE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


