Is SWEET ONION SALAD DRESSING, SWEET ONION Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- onion powder modified food starch
onion powder modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COTTON SEED OIL, PASSOVER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CHOPPED ONION, ONION POWDER MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (TAPIOCA/POTATO), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRODUCT FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check SWEET ONION SALAD DRESSING, SWEET ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ONION SALAD DRESSING, SWEET ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


