Is Sweet Onions Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE, SULPHITES, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check Sweet Onions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Onions is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSide Dish