Is Sweet Ovals Wild Berry Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, INVERT SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, POTATO PROTEIN, BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNUBA WAX, ORANGE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM, SWEDEN
Check Sweet Ovals Wild Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Ovals Wild Berry Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN


