Is Sainsbury's Sweet Pancakes x6 375g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cows' milk
- skimmed cows' milk powder
- whey powder
cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Pasteurised Barn Egg , Rapeseed Oil, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Flavouring, Spirit Vinegar, Coconut Oil, Preservative:Potassium Sorbate: Salt, Raising Agent:Sodium Carbonates: Emulsifier:Lecithins. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Sweet Pancakes x6 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sweet Pancakes x6 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Unknown


