Is SWEET PEACHIE FLAVORED GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet Peachie is a Trolli Gummy Candy that comes in a peg bag. It is known for its weirdly awesome flavors and shapes. This gummi candy provides 100% of the daily strange required for teens. It is perfect for hosting events and is enjoyed by many people due to its delicious taste.

Description
Sweet Peachie is a Trolli Gummy Candy that comes in a peg bag. It is known for its weirdly awesome flavors and shapes. This gummi candy provides 100% of the daily strange required for teens. It is perfect for hosting events and is enjoyed by many people due to its delicious taste.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check SWEET PEACHIE FLAVORED GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET PEACHIE FLAVORED GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
SWEET PEACHIE FLAVORED GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


