Is SWEET PEACHIE GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, ripe peach flavor with a soft, chewy texture and slight tackiness; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, lunchbox treat, or party candy. Reviewers often note consistent fruit taste, forgiving chewiness, and occasional stickiness or firmness variation between batches. Pack size and freshness affect customer satisfaction and shipping condition variability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, ripe peach flavor with a soft, chewy texture and slight tackiness; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, lunchbox treat, or party candy. Reviewers often note consistent fruit taste, forgiving chewiness, and occasional stickiness or firmness variation between batches. Pack size and freshness affect customer satisfaction and shipping condition variability.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5
Check SWEET PEACHIE GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET PEACHIE GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
SWEET PEACHIE GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PEACHIE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


