Is SWEET PEPPER DIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat dry milk powder
- cheese culture
- cream base
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- +2 more
cultured grade a non fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM]. CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)]. PEPPADEW PEPPERS (SWEET MILD PICANTE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID). CREAM BASE [SKIM MILK, CREAM (MILK), GELATIN]. MICROGARD [CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT DRY MILK POWDER). CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SALT, GUAR GUM, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SWEET PEPPER DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET PEPPER DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


