Is SWEET PEPPER DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat dry milk powder
- skim milk
- cream base
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
cultured grade a non fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM]. CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)]. PEPPADEW PEPPERS (SWEET MILD PICANTE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID). CREAM BASE [SKIM MILK, CREAM (MILK), GELATIN]. MICROGARD [CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT DRY MILK POWDER). CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SALT, GUAR GUM, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SWEET PEPPER DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET PEPPER DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


