Is Sweet Peppercorn Pork Tenderloin Stuffed with Apple Pork Sausage Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork water dehydrated apple seasoning
pork water dehydrated apple seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Water Dehydrated Apple Seasoning (Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Flavour, Canola Oil), Salt Vinegar (Vinegar, Sodium Hydrate, Potassium Hydrate), Flavour Sugar Spice
Check Sweet Peppercorn Pork Tenderloin Stuffed with Apple Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Peppercorn Pork Tenderloin Stuffed with Apple Pork Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
Sweet Peppercorn Pork Tenderloin Stuffed with Apple Pork Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


