Is SWEET PINEAPPLE, SPICY HABANERO GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, YELLOW 5.
Check SWEET PINEAPPLE, SPICY HABANERO GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET PINEAPPLE, SPICY HABANERO GUMMI CANDY, SWEET PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


