Is SWEET POPCORN MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, POPCORN PIECES [CORN, SUGAR, POPCORN,SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE (FROM WHEAT), RAPESEED LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT], PALM OIL, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check SWEET POPCORN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping