Is SWEET POPPY LITE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a low fat milk
- poppy seed vinegar 1/2% milk
grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPPY SEED VINEGAR 1/2% MILK (GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, VITAMIN A, PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), MAYONNAISE - LIGHT (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED STARCH (CORN POTATO), EGGS, SUGAR, SALT VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (FOR QUALITY), VITAMIN E, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check SWEET POPPY LITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POPPY LITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


