Is Sweet Potato, 1 ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- dried whole milk
- natural vanilla flavouring milk chocolate
- milk chocolate chunks sugar
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate chunks Ingredients: Sugar, Dried whole milk, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Emulsifier: Soya lecithin, Natural vanilla flavouring Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 25% minimum, Milk solids 20% minimum
Check Sweet Potato, 1 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Potato, 1 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Potato, 1 ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


