Is Sweet Potato, 1 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring milk chocolate
natural vanilla flavouring milk chocolate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate chunks Ingredients: Sugar, Dried whole milk, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Emulsifier: Soya lecithin, Natural vanilla flavouring Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 25% minimum, Milk solids 20% minimum
Check Sweet Potato, 1 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Potato, 1 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Potato, 1 ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


