No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Sweet Potato and Harvest Veg Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Palm Fat, Sweet Ponto, Wheat Flour, N, Processed Heese Cheese, Whey Product (Miik)) , Yea,t Extro(t, Maltodextrin, Chanterelles L Sugar, Starch Corn, Potato, Milk Proteins, Toasted Onton Potassium Chloride, Honey, Pepper, Contain Ceiery, Hervil, May Contain Eqg And Mustard

Check Sweet Potato and Harvest Veg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryEarthySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Sweet Potato and Harvest Veg | Spoonful