Is Sweet Potato And Lentil Soup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SWEET POTATOES*, RED LENTILS*, CARROTS*, ONIONS*, CREAM POWDER*, APPLE CIDER*, DEHULLED HEMP SEED*, BROWN RICE FLOUR*, HONEY*, CANE SUGAR*, CASHEW BUTTER*, SEA SALT, TOMATO PASTE*, BUTTER POWDER*, GINGER*, GARLIC*, SPICES*, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE*, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON ZEST.

Check Sweet Potato And Lentil Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Sweet Potato And Lentil Soup | Spoonful