Is SWEET POTATO APPLE SMOOTHIE, SWEET POTATO APPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Pear, Sweet Potato, Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check SWEET POTATO APPLE SMOOTHIE, SWEET POTATO APPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET POTATO APPLE SMOOTHIE, SWEET POTATO APPLE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking