Is SWEET POTATO CASSEROLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- honey roasted pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, SALT, MARSHMALLOWS [(CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (WHIP-PING AID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES BLUE 1)], HONEY ROASTED PECANS [SUGAR, PECANS, HONEY, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN].
Check SWEET POTATO CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET POTATO CASSEROLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


