Is SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER VEGGIE TOTS, SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato, Cauliflower, Water, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Dextrin, Dextrose, Dried Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Garlic Powder, Methylcellulose, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Alginate, Soy Flour, Spices, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Yellow Corn Flour, Sweet Potato, Yellow Corn Flour

Check SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER VEGGIE TOTS, SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER VEGGIE TOTS, SWEET POTATO & CAULIFLOWER is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetWalmart

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBaking